Local Authority Byelection Results 2018 - Index by Authority

Anston PC (12/7/2018)

Arun DC, Marine (22/2/2018)

Aylesbury Vale DC, Central and Walton (22/3/2018)

Aylesbury Vale DC, Quainton (3/5/2018)

Barnsley MBC, Old Town (12/7/2018)

Basildon BC, Lee Chapel (21/6/2018)

Basildon BC, Pitsea South East (21/6/2018)

Basingstoke & Deane BC, Kempshott (1/3/2018)

Basingstoke & Deane BC, Kempshott (21/6/2018)

Bassetlaw DC, Worksop South East (22/3/2018)

Bath & North East Somerset Council (UA), Kingsmead (5/7/2018)

Birchwood TC (15/3/2018)

Blackwater & Hawley TC, Hawley & Minley (7/6/2018)

Bolton MBC, Farnworth (8/3/2018)

Bolton MBC, Hulton (18/1/2018)

Boston BC, Old Leake & Wrangle (22/2/2018)

Bournemouth BC (UA), Throop & Muscliff (18/1/2018)

Braintree DC, Bocking North (3/5/2018)

Braintree DC, Hatfield Peveral & Terling (3/5/2018)

Brighton & Hove City (UA), East Brighton (8/2/2018)

Bristol City (UA), Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze (24/5/2018)

Broadland DC, Aylesham (24/5/2018)

Bury MBC, Besses (19/7/2018)

Carmarthenshire CC (UA), Saron (19/7/2018)

Charnwood BC, Quorn & Mountsorrel Castle (21/6/2018)

Cheshire East Council (UA), Bunbury (22/3/2018)

Cheshire West & Chester Council (UA), Ellesmere Port Town (3/5/2018)

Chichester DC, Fishbourne (22/2/2018)

Chichester DC, Rogate (12/4/2018)

Chiltern DC, Ridgeway (22/3/2018)

Clackmannanshire Council (UA), Clackmannanshire North (1/3/2018)

Cornwall Council (UA), Falmouth Smithick (1/2/2018)

Dacorum BC, Northchurch (8/3/2018)

Darlington BC (UA), Cockerton (12/7/2018)

Daventry DC, Walgrave (3/5/2018)

Doncaster MBC, Armthorpe (15/2/2018)

Doncaster MBC, Town (14/6/2018)

Dorset CC, Bridport (22/2/2018)

East Devon DC, Exmouth Town (1/3/2018)

East Dorset DC, Verwood East (12/7/2018)

East Hampshire DC, Petersfield Bell Hill (8/3/2018)

East Northamptonshire DC, Higham Ferrers Lancaster (15/2/2018)

East Staffordshire BC, Crown (7/6/2018)

East Staffordshire BC, Stretton (8/2/2018)

Eden DC, Hartside (8/2/2018)

Elmbridge BC, Oxshott and Stoke d'Abernon (12/7/2018)

Epsom & Ewell BC, Ruxley (15/2/2018)

Falkirk Council (UA), Bonnybridge & Larbert (15/2/2018)

Fenland DC, Birch (21/6/2018)

Fremington PC (28/6/2018)

Fylde BC, Heyhouses (5/4/2018)

Halton BC (UA), Halton Castle (15/2/2018)

Harlow DC, Little Parndon & Hare Street (8/3/2018)

Hartlepool BC (UA), Rural West (12/7/2018)

Hertfordshire CC, Goffs Oak & Bury Green (22/2/2018)

Hertfordshire CC, St Albans North (3/5/2018)

Hertsmere BC, Borehamwood Cowley (4/1/2018)

Highland Council (UA), Caol & Mallaig (5/4/2018)

Horsham DC, Cowfold, Shermanbury & West Grinstead (24/5/2018)

Isle of Wight Council (UA), Central Wight (25/1/2018)

Kent CC, Birchington & Rural (11/1/2018)

Knowsley MBC, Page Moss (29/3/2018)

Lancashire CC, Morecambe North (15/2/2018)

Lancashire CC, Wyre Rural Central (11/1/2018)

Lancaster City, Skerton West (17/5/2018)

Lancaster City, University & Scotforth (2 seats) (17/5/2018)

Ledbury TC, Ledbury North (14/6/2018)

Leicestershire CC, Stoney Stanton & Croft (3/5/2018)

Leicestershire CC, Syston Ridgeway (28/6/2018)

Lewes DC, Chailey & Wivelsfield (12/7/2018)

Lichfield DC, Curborough (5/7/2018)

Lichfield DC, Stowe (22/2/2018)

Medway Council (UA), Rochester West (8/3/2018)

Melksham TC, Central (18/1/2018)

Mid Devon DC, Cranmore (7/6/2018)

Midlothian Council (UA), Penicuik (22/3/2018)

Milton Keynes Council (UA), Bletchley East (19/7/2018)

Milton Keynes Council (UA), Newport Pagnell North and Hanslope (18/1/2018)

New Forest DC, Milford (5/4/2018)

Newhaven TC, Denton (13/3/2018)

Norfolk CC, Yare & All Saints (12/7/2018)

North Devon DC, Fremington (28/6/2018)

North East Derbyshire DC, Grassmoor (15/2/2018)

North Kesteven DC, Eagle, Swinderby & Witham St Hughs (22/2/2018)

North Kesteven DC, Kirkby La Thorpe & South Kyme (24/5/2018)

North Kesteven DC, North Hykeham Mill (28/6/2018)

North Kesteven DC, Skellingthorpe (28/6/2018)

North Norfolk DC, Worstead (15/2/2018)

Northamptonshire CC, Higham Ferrers (15/2/2018)

Northamptonshire CC, St George (19/7/2018)

Nottingham City (UA), Wollaton West (8/3/2018)

Oxford City, Headington (19/7/2018)

Peacehaven TC, Peacehaven West (13/3/2018)

Perth & Kinross Council (UA), Highland (19/4/2018)

Redcar & Cleveland BC (UA), Longbeck (15/3/2018)

Rochford DC, Downhall and Rawreth (18/1/2018)

Ross-on-Wye PC, East (14/6/2018)

Rutland CC (UA), Oakham South East (8/3/2018)

Rutland CC (UA), Oakham South West (12/7/2018)

Scottish Borders Council (UA), Selkirkshire (22/2/2018)

Shropshire Council (UA), Shifnal South and Cosford (5/7/2018)

Solihull MBC, Blythe (1/3/2018)

South Holland DC, Donington, Quadring & Gosberton (3/5/2018)

South Kesteven DC, Stamford St George (15/3/2018)

South Kesteven DC, Stamford St Johns (15/3/2018)

South Molton TC (11/1/2018)

South Northamptonshire DC, Astwell (21/6/2018)

South Northamptonshire DC, Middleton Cheney (12/4/2018)

South Northamptonshire DC, Whittlewood (21/6/2018)

South Oxfordshire DC, Benson & Crowmarsh (7/6/2018)

South Staffordshire DC, Codsall South (8/2/2018)

St Edmundsbury BC, Haverhill East (3/5/2018)

St Edmundsbury BC, Haverhill North (3/5/2018)

St Edmundsbury BC, St Olave's (12/4/2018)

Staffordshire CC, Codsall (8/2/2018)

Staffordshire Moorlands DC, Leek West (22/3/2018)

Suffolk Coastal DC, Leiston (17/5/2018)

Sunderland City, Pallion (1/2/2018)

Swale BC, Sheppey East (3/5/2018)

Tameside MBC, Droylesden East (8/3/2018)

Taunton Deane BC, Wiveliscombe & West Deane (5/4/2018)

Teignbridge DC, Chudleigh (15/2/2018)

Teignbridge DC, Dawlish Central & North East (15/2/2018)

Teignmouth TC (6/2/2018)

Tendring DC, St Paul's (15/2/2018)

Thanet DC, Thanet Villages (11/1/2018)

Thurrock Council (UA), Ockendon (22/3/2018)

Torfaen CBC (UA), Trevethin (22/2/2018)

Torridge DC, Bideford East (3/5/2018)

Walton PC (15/3/2018)

Warrington BC (UA), Lymm South (19/4/2018)

Warwickshire CC, Leamington Willes (3/5/2018)

Watford BC, Oxhey (21/6/2018)

Waveney DC, Pakefield (12/7/2018)

Waveney DC, Southwold & Reydon (12/7/2018)

Waverley BC, Farnham Castle (24/5/2018)

West Berkshire Council (UA), Thatcham West (19/4/2018)

West Dorset DC, Bridport North (22/2/2018)

West Lancashire DC, Hesketh-with Becconsall (19/7/2018)

West Oxfordshire DC, Carterton South (15/2/2018)

West Somerset DC, Alcombe (21/6/2018)

West Somerset DC, Minehead South (22/2/2018)

Westbury TC, West (12/7/2018)

Westhoughton TC, White Horse (8/3/2018)

Weymouth & Portland BC, Tophill East (8/2/2018)

Weymouth & Portland BC, Tophill West (8/2/2018)

Weymouth & Portland BC, Weymouth West (3/5/2018)

Worcester City, Warndon (3/5/2018)

Wyre BC, Preesall (11/1/2018)

Yateley TC, Darby Green & Potley Hill (7/6/2018)

York City (UA), Holgate (15/2/2018)


Information courtesy of the Association of Liberal Democrat Councillors.

Web presentation by Keith Edkins © 2018. By-elections Home page.