Local Authority Byelection Results 2018 - Index by Authority

Arun DC, Marine (22/2/2018)

Aylesbury Vale DC, Central and Walton (22/3/2018)

Basingstoke & Deane BC, Kempshott (1/3/2018)

Bassetlaw DC, Worksop South East (22/3/2018)

Birchwood TC (15/3/2018)

Bolton MBC, Farnworth (8/3/2018)

Bolton MBC, Hulton (18/1/2018)

Boston BC, Old Leake & Wrangle (22/2/2018)

Bournemouth BC (UA), Throop & Muscliff (18/1/2018)

Brighton & Hove City (UA), East Brighton (8/2/2018)

Cheshire East Council (UA), Bunbury (22/3/2018)

Chichester DC, Fishbourne (22/2/2018)

Chichester DC, Rogate (12/4/2018)

Chiltern DC, Ridgeway (22/3/2018)

Clackmannanshire Council (UA), Clackmannanshire North (1/3/2018)

Cornwall Council (UA), Falmouth Smithick (1/2/2018)

Dacorum BC, Northchurch (8/3/2018)

Doncaster MBC, Armthorpe (15/2/2018)

Dorset CC, Bridport (22/2/2018)

East Devon DC, Exmouth Town (1/3/2018)

East Hampshire DC, Petersfield Bell Hill (8/3/2018)

East Northamptonshire DC, Higham Ferrers Lancaster (15/2/2018)

East Staffordshire BC, Stretton (8/2/2018)

Eden DC, Hartside (8/2/2018)

Epsom & Ewell BC, Ruxley (15/2/2018)

Falkirk Council (UA), Bonnybridge & Larbert (15/2/2018)

Fylde BC, Heyhouses (5/4/2018)

Halton BC (UA), Halton Castle (15/2/2018)

Harlow DC, Little Parndon & Hare Street (8/3/2018)

Hertfordshire CC, Goffs Oak & Bury Green (22/2/2018)

Hertsmere BC, Borehamwood Cowley (4/1/2018)

Highland Council (UA), Caol & Mallaig (5/4/2018)

Isle of Wight Council (UA), Central Wight (25/1/2018)

Kent CC, Birchington & Rural (11/1/2018)

Knowsley MBC, Page Moss (29/3/2018)

Lancashire CC, Morecambe North (15/2/2018)

Lancashire CC, Wyre Rural Central (11/1/2018)

Lichfield DC, Stowe (22/2/2018)

Medway Council (UA), Rochester West (8/3/2018)

Melksham TC, Central (18/1/2018)

Midlothian Council (UA), Penicuik (22/3/2018)

Milton Keynes Council (UA), Newport Pagnell North and Hanslope (18/1/2018)

New Forest DC, Milford (5/4/2018)

Newhaven TC, Denton (13/3/2018)

North East Derbyshire DC, Grassmoor (15/2/2018)

North Kesteven DC, Eagle, Swinderby & Witham St Hughs (22/2/2018)

North Norfolk DC, Worstead (15/2/2018)

Northamptonshire CC, Higham Ferrers (15/2/2018)

Nottingham City (UA), Wollaton West (8/3/2018)

Peacehaven TC, Peacehaven West (13/3/2018)

Redcar & Cleveland BC (UA), Longbeck (15/3/2018)

Rochford DC, Downhall and Rawreth (18/1/2018)

Rutland CC (UA), Oakham South East (8/3/2018)

Scottish Borders Council (UA), Selkirkshire (22/2/2018)

Solihull MBC, Blythe (1/3/2018)

South Kesteven DC, Stamford St George (15/3/2018)

South Kesteven DC, Stamford St Johns (15/3/2018)

South Molton TC (11/1/2018)

South Northamptonshire DC, Middleton Cheney (12/4/2018)

South Staffordshire DC, Codsall South (8/2/2018)

St Edmundsbury BC, St Olave's (12/4/2018)

Staffordshire CC, Codsall (8/2/2018)

Staffordshire Moorlands DC, Leek West (22/3/2018)

Sunderland City, Pallion (1/2/2018)

Tameside MBC, Droylesden East (8/3/2018)

Taunton Deane BC, Wiveliscombe & West Deane (5/4/2018)

Teignbridge DC, Chudleigh (15/2/2018)

Teignbridge DC, Dawlish Central & North East (15/2/2018)

Teignmouth TC (6/2/2018)

Tendring DC, St Paul's (15/2/2018)

Thanet DC, Thanet Villages (11/1/2018)

Thurrock Council (UA), Ockendon (22/3/2018)

Torfaen CBC (UA), Trevethin (22/2/2018)

Walton PC (15/3/2018)

Warrington BC (UA), Lymm South (19/4/2018)

West Berkshire Council (UA), Thatcham West (19/4/2018)

West Dorset DC, Bridport North (22/2/2018)

West Oxfordshire DC, Carterton South (15/2/2018)

West Somerset DC, Minehead South (22/2/2018)

Westhoughton TC, White Horse (8/3/2018)

Weymouth & Portland BC, Tophill East (8/2/2018)

Weymouth & Portland BC, Tophill West (8/2/2018)

Wyre BC, Preesall (11/1/2018)

York City (UA), Holgate (15/2/2018)


Information courtesy of the Association of Liberal Democrat Councillors.

Web presentation by Keith Edkins © 2018. By-elections Home page.