Local Authority Byelection Results 2019 - Index by Authority

Aberystwyth TC, North Ward (7/3/2019)

Aylesbury Vale DC, Haddenham and Stone (7/3/2019)

Basildon BC, Vange (21/3/2019)

Bradford City, Bolton & Undercliffe (7/2/2019)

Buckinghamshire CC, Totteridge & Bowerdean (7/2/2019)

Burnley BC, Rosehill with Burnley Wood (11/4/2019)

Cambridgeshire CC, Trumpington (2/5/2019)

Cardiff City (UA), Ely (21/2/2019)

Clackmannanshire Council (UA), Clackmannan Central (28/3/2019)

Craven DC, Upper Wharfedale (2/5/2019)

Croydon LBC, Norbury & Pollards Hill (14/3/2019)

Cumbria CC, Thursby (2/5/2019)

Dundee City (UA), North East (2/5/2019)

Durham CC (UA), Esh and Witton Gilbert Division (21/3/2019)

Durham CC (UA), Shildon & Dene Valley (2/5/2019)

Durham CC (UA), Spennymoor (2/5/2019)

Durham CC (UA), Wingate (14/3/2019)

East Lothian Council (UA), Haddington & Lammermuir (9/5/2019)

East Sussex CC, Bexhill West (10/1/2019)

Edinburgh City (UA), Leith Walk (11/4/2019)

Gloucestershire CC, Churchdown (2/5/2019)

Gosport BC, Brockhurst (30/5/2019)

Gwynedd Council (UA), Morfa Nefyn (23/5/2019)

Havering LBC, Cranham (9/5/2019)

Herefordshire Council (UA), Ross North (6/6/2019)

Kensington & Chelsea RLBC, Dalgarno (21/3/2019)

Kent CC, Norfleet & Gravesend West (2/5/2019)

Kent CC, Sittingbourne North (2/5/2019)

Lambeth LBC, Thornton (7/2/2019)

Lambeth LBC, Thornton (11/4/2019)

Lewisham LBC, Evelyn (2/5/2019)

Lewisham LBC, Whitefoot (2/5/2019)

Merthyr Tydfil CBC (UA), Cyfarthfa (11/4/2019)

Neath Port Talbot CBC (UA), Resolven (23/5/2019)

Newcastle-under-Lyme BC, Holditch & Chesterton (21/3/2019)

Newcastle-under-Lyme BC, Maer & Whitmore (2/5/2019)

Norfolk CC, Wroxham (4/4/2019)

Northamptonshire CC, Oundle (21/2/2019)

Northumberland CC (UA), Holywell (2/5/2019)

Rother DC, Bexhill St Marks (10/1/2019)

Shropshire Council (UA), Belle Vue (25/4/2019)

South Staffordshire DC, Wombourne South West (6/6/2019)

Southampton City (UA), Coxford Ward (14/3/2019)

Southend-on-Sea BC (UA), Milton (21/3/2019)

Stroud DC, Berkeley Vale (28/2/2019)

Surrey CC, Haslemere (2/5/2019)

Surrey CC, Warlingham (31/1/2019)

Sutton LBC, Wallington North (28/3/2019)

Thurrock Council (UA), Alveley & Uplands (21/3/2019)

Tower Hamlets LBC, Lansbury (7/2/2019)

Tower Hamlets LBC, Shadwell (7/2/2019)

Vale of Glamorgan Council (UA), Rhoose (14/2/2019)

West Sussex CC, Northgate & West Green (2/5/2019)

Wokingham DC (UA), Evendons (7/2/2019)


Information courtesy of the Association of Liberal Democrat Councillors.

Web presentation by Keith Edkins © 2019. By-elections Home page.